The 28th Golden Melody Awards Nomination

◎Vocal - Record Label Awards

《 Album of the Year(24 Titles) 》
  • Village Besieged /Foothills Folk LLC
  • The Servile/Rocksurf
  • 《JOURNEY TO THE WEST》/ Fu Music Limited
  • 《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • 《run! frantic flowers!》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《Million Songs Hill》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Ding Zi Hua/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Taipei Didilong / Kao Muziq Co. Ltd
  • REBORN/ FIRE ON MUSIC CO., LTD.
  • Chiu nien /KAWA Music Co.Ltd
  • TaiKo Electro Company / The Hu Music Studio
  • The boyhood of chairman/D.G.S.Marketing
  • The Golden Age/ sincerely music
  • Mosaic Of The Night/ Foothills Folk LLC
  • Smiley Universe/ Taipei Hakka Affairs Commission
  • The Funky Song For Tung Blossom/ Feeling Good Music Co. Ltd.
  • Wo ba jiang hai lu wo ma jiang si xian/ t-rex music
  • Yaangad /katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Tracing the River of Life/Wind Music
  • Long-Ger /Long-Ger Longer Story Album /Good Collection Studio
  • vavayan /ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Sadu Kata Buan/ DRUMBOAT MUSIC
《 Song of the Year 》
  • Love Confession《Jay Chou’s Bedtime Stories》/ JVR Music International Ltd.
  • Traces of Time In Love 《Traces of Time In Love 》/EMI Records And Entertainment Limited
  • Beng Kong《Ding Zi Hua》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • The Sum of Us 《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Tough《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Simon Says《The Servile》/Rocksurf
  • Centrifugal Force《 CENTERIFUGAL FORCE》/Asia Muse Entertainment
  • Spoiled Innocence《Sell like hot cakes》/HIM International Music
《 Best Album in Mandarin 》
  • 《JOURNEY TO THE WEST》/ Fu Music Limited
  • 《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • 《run! frantic flowers!》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • 《Million Songs Hill》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
《 Best Album in Taiwanese 》
  • Ding Zi Hua/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Taipei Didilong / Kao Muziq Co. Ltd
  • REBORN/ FIRE ON MUSIC CO., LTD.
  • Chiu nien /KAWA Music Co.Ltd
  • TaiKo Electro Company / The Hu Music Studio
  • The boyhood of chairman/D.G.S.Marketing
《 Best Album in Hakka 》
  • The Golden Age/ sincerely music
  • Mosaic Of The Night/ Foothills Folk LLC
  • Smiley Universe/ Taipei Hakka Affairs Commission
  • The Funky Song For Tung Blossom/ Feeling Good Music Co. Ltd.
  • Wo ba jiang hai lu wo ma jiang si xian/ t-rex music
《 Best Album in an Aboriginal Language 》
  • Yaangad /katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Tracing the River of Life/Wind Music
  • Long-Ger /Long-Ger Longer Story Album /Good Collection Studio
  • vavayan /ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Sadu Kata Buan/ DRUMBOAT MUSIC
《 Best Music Video 》
  • Chai《Chang and Lee》/ Anlemouse Production Company (Director: Peng Jhun-yi、Zhu Qi-guang 、Chang Hsi-an )
  • Bedtime Stories 《Jay Chou’s Bedtime Stories》/ JVR Music International Ltd. (Director: Jay Chou)
  • Mercury Records《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd. (Director: Huang Chieh-yu )
  • Love Yourself《DAY BY DAY》/ HIM International Music Inc. (Director: Bill Chia )
  • Tough《history of Tomorrow》/ B’in Music Co. Ltd. (Director: Muh Chen )
  • Dust My Shoulders Off《Jane Zhang Dust My Shoulders Off》/ Melody Media Music Co. Ltd./ (Director: Liao Jen Shuai )

◎Vocal - Individual Awards

《 Best Composer 》
  • Guo Ding/The Fog Space《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Eve Ai/The Sum of Us 《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Mayday Monster/Here, After, Us《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • No Party For Cao Dong/Simon Says《The Servile》/Rocksurf
  • Waa Wei/only you《run! frantic flowers!》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Hsieh Ming-Yu/Hsia- pu ワルツ《chiu nien》 /KAWA Music Co. Ltd.
  • Europa Huang/Centrifugal Force《 CENTERIFUGAL FORCE》/Asia Muse Entertainment
《 Best Lyricist 》
  • Qing Feng Wu/Traces of Time In Love《Traces of Time In Love 》/EMI Records And Entertainment Limited
  • Wu Pai/Beng Kong《Ding Zi Hua》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd
  • Guo Ding/The Fog Space《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Eve Ai/The Sum of Us 《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Mayday A-Shin/ Almost Famous 《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • No Party For Cao Dong/Wimpish《The Servile》/Rocksurf
  • Hsieh Ming-Yu/ Pi-ka Luggage《chiu nien》 /KAWA Music Co.Ltd
《 Best Arrangement 》
  • Hung Cheng-wen; Jen Chung-chiang /Na emaalrup / Hunter 《Yaangad 》 /katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Wu Pai & China Blue / Beng Kong《Ding Zi Hua》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Xian-Zhe Zhan/ Bad Check《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Ellen Joyce Loo/Darling/Imperfections /Rockmui Ltd.
  • Huang ching shih yi; Derrick Sepnio; Fergus Chow/izuwa 《vavayan》 /ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Howe Chen /You Made My Day 《You Made My Day 》/ Asia Muse Entertainment
《 Best Album Producer 》
  • IO Chen/《Yaangad》 /katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Khalil Fong;Derrick Sepnio 《JOURNEY TO THE WEST》/ Fu Music Limited
  • Tu Kai; Ko Fei /《Mr. Miss》/ STEVE MUSIC STUDIO
  • Mayday/《history of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • George Chen/ 《run! frantic flowers!》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Huang ching shih yi /《vavayan》 /ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
《 Best Single Producer 》
  • George Chen/Traces of Time In Love 《Traces of Time In Love 》/EMI Records And Entertainment Limited
  • Huang ching shih yi /Jia Jia song feat. Ilid Kaolo /Suming《Still Missing》/B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Mayday Masa/ Still Missing《Still Missing》/B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Huang Chien-wei ; Chen Chun-hao / Centrifugal Force《 CENTERIFUGAL FORCE》/Asia Muse Entertainment
  • Dakanow/ Aka Pacici Take It Easy《Long-Ger Longer Story Album》/Good Collection Studio
  • Sandee Chan/Every day is a miracle《Day by day》/ HIM International Music
  • Howe/You Made My Day 《You Made My Day 》/ Asia Muse Entertainment
《 Best Male Vocalist—Mandarin 》
  • Jay Chou/《Jay Chou’s Bedtime Stories》/ JVR Music International Ltd.
  • Khalil Fong《JOURNEY TO THE WEST》/ Fu Music Limited
  • Guo Ding/《The Silent Star Stone》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Crowd Lu/What a Folk !!!!!!/ Team Ear Music
  • Yoga Lin/《Sell like hot cakes》/HIM International Music
  • Namewee/《Cross Over Asia》/ The Dow Cultural & Creative Co.
  • Dwagie/《Hard Knock》/ Kung-Fu Entertainment
《 Best Female Vocalist—Mandarin 》
  • Eve Ai/《Talk About Eve》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Jia Jia/《Still Missing》/B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Waa Wei/《run! frantic flowers!》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Ellen Joyce Loo/《Imperfections》/ Rockmui Ltd.
  • Naiwen Yang/ Centrifugal Force《 CENTERIFUGAL FORCE》/Asia Muse Entertainment
  • Miss Ko/《Queen of Queens》/ Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
《 Best Male Vocalist—Taiwanese 》
  • Daniel Luo / 《Daniel Luo –Love is so painful CD+DVD》/ SHANG HAO RECORD CO.,LTD
  • Liao Shih-Hsien /《The Door》/ Dmile Music Co.Ltd.
  • Wu Pai/《Ding Zi Hua》/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
  • Aka DJ / Taipei Didilong《 Taipei DiDi Long 》/ Kao Muziq Co. Ltd
  • Yuming Lai/Bottom of My Heart / ROCK RECORDS CO.,LTD.
  • Hsieh Ming-Yu / 《Chiou nien》 /KAWA Music Co.Ltd
《 Best Female Vocalist—Taiwanese 》
  • Elly Chang/ 《Elly Chang - Sound of the wind》 / Water Music
  • Maya/《Singing to myself》 /Water Music
  • Olivia Tsao/《A song of Missing》/ ATIME ARTIST MANAGEMENT CO.,LTD.
  • Huang Fei/《Twin Flowers》/ Millions Entertainme Co., Ltd
  • Sasha Li /《The Age of Innocence》/ ROCK RECORDS CO.,LTD.
《 Best Vocalist—Hakka 》
  • UrbanCat /《The Golden Age》/ sincerely music
  • Misa x Underground Stream/《Mosaic Of The Night》/ Foothills Folk LLC
  • Robin Tseng /《Shepherd Boy》/ Feeling Good Music Co. Ltd.
  • Wei Ru Chen/《Wo ba jiang hai lu wo ma jiang si xian》/ t-rex music
《 Best Vocalist—Aboriginal Language 》
  • Sangpuy/《Yaangad》/katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Cemelesai Pasasauv /《ZEMIYAN》/ Han Guang Creativity Art Co., Ltd
  • Tai Siao-chun/《Tracing the River of Life》/Wind Music
  • Long-Ger /《Long-Ger Longer Story Album》/Good Collection Studio
  • ABAO (Aljenljeng)/ 《vavayan》/ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Tulbus Mangququ/《Sadu Kata Buan》/ DRUMBOAT MUSIC
《 Best Musical Group 》
  • FLUX /《FLUX Pluralism》/Hove Entertainment
  • Mayday/《History of Tomorrow》/ B'IN MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • No Party For Cao Dong/《The Servile》/Rocksurf
  • GDJYB/《vol.2 GDJYB 2359 BEFORE TOMORROW》/ HER
  • LION/《LION》/ Warner Music Taiwan
  • Gina"s Can / 《The Funky Song For Tung Blossom》/ Feeling Good Music Co.
  • The Chairman /《The boyhood of chairman》/ D.G.S.Marketing
《 Best Vocal Collaboration 》
  • Guess What Vocal Band/《 Guess What - ONE》/ Opus Music Studio
  • Power Station: YU Chiu-hsing ; YEN Chih-lin《Power Station 20th》/ HIM International Music Inc.
  • Astro Bunny:Cha chia-wen;Nu /《Loneliness will be over, away and gone》/ Ascents Media Entertainment
  • Mr. Miss:Tu Kai; Ko Fei /《Mr. Miss》/ STEVE MUSIC STUDIO
  • Grasshopper : Tsai Yi-chih; Tsai Yi-chieh; Su Chih-wei/《Music Walker》/MEDIA ASIA ENTERPRISE LIMITED Taiwan Branch
  • RADIO MARS:Huang Shao-feng; Tseng Yu / RADIO MARS/ Feeling Good Music Co. Ltd.
《 Best New Artist 》
  • FLUX /《FLUX Pluralism》/ Hove Entertainment
  • Mr. Miss / 《Mr. Miss》/ STEVE MUSIC STUDIO
  • No Party For Cao Dong/《The Servile》/Rocksurf
  • SHIO /《Abstract Painting》/ NeverFall Inc.(Taiwan Branch)
  • Erika/《I Am Erika 》/ Warner Music Taiwan
  • GONG/ 《GONG》/ Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.

◎Instrumental - Record Label Awards

《 Best Album 》
  • Cin Cinema/CinCin Lee Production Ltd.
  • ALL KINDS OF GOOD/ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Fade to Blue/Trees Music & Art
  • SEDAR /Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • 07 Sessions/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.

◎Instrumental - Individual Awards

《 Best Album Producer 》
  • CinCin Lee/ Cin Cinema/CinCin Lee Production Ltd.
  • Martin "Musa" Musaubach/ALL KINDS OF GOOD/ ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • Chung Shefong/Fade to Blue/Trees Music & Art
  • Sedar Chin/ SEDAR/ Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Lawrence Ku/PROPER UP!/ Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
《 Best Composer 》
  • CinCin Lee/Taipei Andante《Cin Cinema》/ CinCin Lee Production Ltd.
  • Martin "Musa" Musaubach/ ALL KINDS OF GOOD《ALL KINDS OF GOOD》/ELEVENZ PRODUCTION & PUBLISHING CO., LTD.
  • David Chen/ Fade to Blue《Fade to Blue》/Trees Music & Art
  • Sedar Chin/ Arboreal Tunnel (feat. Richard Bona)《SEDAR》/ Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.
  • Tseng-Yi Tseng/ Call It Anything《Kind of True》/Mission Formosa

◎Technical - Individual Awards

《 Best Recording Package 》
  • Gelresai/Yaangad/ Katatepan Cultural Studio
  • Lo Wen-tsen/ Village Besieged/ Foothills Folk LLC
  • Starr Chen; Hsu Ting Ho; Rookie; John Yu; kitsunemene; MoMo; Summer Lee/ Welcome To The Next Level/ X Entertainment
  • Xiao Qing-Yang Studio/When will we meet again/ Ya Wen Music Studio Ltd.
  • Rivers Yang;Aaron Nieh/ Cin Cinema/ CinCin Lee Production Ltd.

◎Technical - Record Label Awards

《 Best Vocal Recording Album Award 》
  • Yaangad/katatepan Cultural Studio
    (Recording Engineers: Sun Tien-chih/Main Mixing Engineers: Sun Tien-chih/Main Mastering Post-Production: Ted Jensen)
  • JTW Journey to the West/FU Music Limited
    (Recording Engineers: Derrick Sepnio、Jeff Li/Main Mixing Engineers: Phil Tan、Ken Lewis、Jaycen Joshua、Tony Maserati、Dave Pensado/Main Mastering Post-Production: Chris Gehringer)
  • #MWHYB/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
    (Recording Engineers: Brian Paturalski、Ken Lewis、tye、Enik Lin/Main Mixing Engineers: Brian Paturalski、Ken Lewis、tye、Enik Lin/Main Mastering Post-Production: James Cruz)
  • Thief/NEVERFALL INC.
    (Recording Engineers: Wang Yung-chun/Main Mixing Engineers: Lin Cheng-chung/Main Mastering Post-Production: Chris Gehringer)
  • Flow/Rock Records Co., Ltd.
    (Recording Engineers: Chen Chih-hsiang、Yeh Yu-hsuan、Jim Lee、John Hermanson、Lin Po-chien、Chen Yi-lin、Li Yueh-sung/Main Mixing Engineers: Fan Nai-kang、Li Yueh-sung、Jim Lee/Main Mastering Post-Production: Michael D.)
《 Best Instrumental Recording Album Award 》
  • Cin Cinema/ CinCin Production Ltd.
    (Recording Engineers: David Santiago、Yang Min-chi/Main Mixing Engineers: Yang Min-chi、Cheng Kuei/Main Mastering Post-Production: Yang Min-chi、Cheng Kuei)
  • Ice Fantasy Original Soundtrack/ Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.
    (Recording Engineers: Frank Cunningham、Antonio Oliart、Chenao Wang、Jorge Velasco/Main Mixing Engineers: V.K、Shinnosuke Miyazawa/Main Mastering Post-Production: Suen Chung-shu)
  • SEDAR/Sony Music Entertainment (Taiwan) Ltd.
    (Recording Engineers:Li Yueh-sung、Ma Li、Hsu Teng-man、Goh Hotoda、Wang Yao-wei、Larry Williams、Gary Grant、Dustin Higgns、Richard Bons、Chris Parks、Brendan Muldowney、James Genus、Chin Su-feng、Scott Henderson、Chia Yi-nan、Alain Caron、Julian Miller/Main Mixing Engineers: Goh Hotoda、Ma Li/Main Mastering Post-Production: Bob Ludwing)
  • Tseng-Yi Tseng Symbiosis Trio-Chromatics/Symbiosis
    (Recording Engineers: Yu Chia-lun/Main Mixing Engineers: Yu Chia-lun/Main Mastering Post-Production: Jeff Lipton)
  • Kind of True/Mission Formosa
    (Recording Engineers: Tommy Cavalieri/Main Mixing Engineers: Tommy Cavalieri/Main Mastering Post-Production: Tommy Cavalieri)

◎Special Contribution Award

《 Special Contribution Award 》
  • CHI,LU - SHYIA (CHI, CHIU-YING)、CHANG, YU-SHENG

◎Jury Award

《 Jury Award 》
  • Sheng-xiang band 《Village Besieged 》